Estimated value
£390,571
Median £5,501/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £390,571Last sold (Jan 2017): £356,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near HP3 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CORNER HALL AVENUE HP3 9EE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 75 | £5,267 | D | 91% |
38 GREAT ELMS ROAD HP3 9TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | D | 90% |
237 BELSWAINS LANE HP3 9XE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | D | 89% |
19 FAIRWAY HP3 9TP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £433,500 | 69 | £6,283 | D | 87% |
80 SEMPILL ROAD HP3 9FW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 74 | £5,203 | C | 86% |
167 LAWN LANE HP3 9JF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | E | 85% |
139 EBBERNS ROAD HP3 9QS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 77 | £6,039 | D | 85% |