Estimated value
£441,150
Median £5,190/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £428,000£560,000
Estimated value: £441,150Last sold (Dec 2020): £396,750
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HP3 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 CHAMBERSBURY LANE HP3 8BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 84 | £5,208 | C | 90% |
8 HIGHBARNS HP3 8AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £424,000 | 86 | £4,930 | D | 87% |
11 BARRA CLOSE HP3 8TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 86 | £4,826 | C | 87% |
149 GREAT ELMS ROAD HP3 9UL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | D | 86% |
32 BARNACRES ROAD HP3 8HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 75 | £4,867 | D | 85% |
17 EBBERNS ROAD HP3 9QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,550 | 81 | £5,501 | D | 84% |
73 CHAMBERSBURY LANE HP3 8BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £428,000 | 76 | £5,632 | C | 84% |
38 CHAMBERSBURY LANE HP3 8AZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 79 | £5,190 | D | 83% |
11 HANCROFT ROAD HP3 9LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 87 | £4,805 | C | 83% |