HouseValuation
Home·HP3·Valuation

56, CHESHAM ROAD, HP3 0EA

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£441,745

Median £5,197/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £487,500£760,000
Estimated value: £441,745Last sold (Jan 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near HP3 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 RYDER CLOSE
HP3 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00091£5,165D88%
45 RYDER CLOSE
HP3 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00083£4,940D88%
4 AUSTINS MEAD
HP3 0JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00097£5,567D87%
12 DINMORE
HP3 0QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£487,50096£5,078D83%
167 LAWN LANE
HP3 9JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00073£3,836E83%
167 LAWN LANE
HP3 9JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00073£3,836E83%
WESTBROOK COTTAGE BUSHFIELD ROAD
HP3 0DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£760,00094£8,085D82%
28A AUSTINS MEAD
HP3 0JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,00076£7,237C82%
6 DEANFIELD
HP3 0EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£527,50085£6,206D82%
38 GREAT ELMS ROAD
HP3 9TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address