HouseValuation
Home·HP3·Valuation

45, CHESHAM ROAD, HP3 0EA

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£417,360

Median £5,217/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £470,000£550,000
Estimated value: £417,360Last sold (Oct 2023): £480,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HP3 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28A AUSTINS MEAD
HP3 0JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,00076£7,237C85%
35 RYDER CLOSE
HP3 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00091£5,165D85%
45 RYDER CLOSE
HP3 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00083£4,940D85%
8 FIR TREE CLOSE
HP3 8NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00074£6,757B84%
26 EASTNOR
HP3 0QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,00074£6,554C83%
55 OLIVER ROAD
HP3 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00092£5,217C82%
8 HAWKINS WAY
HP3 0UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,50069£6,775C82%
80 SEMPILL ROAD
HP3 9FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00074£5,203C81%
71 DOWLING COURT
HP3 9NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00087£4,713C81%
3A OLD DEAN
HP3 0EU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£283,00069£4,101C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address