HouseValuation
Home·HP23·Valuation

2, KINGSLEY WALK, HP23 5DN

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,662

Median £6,207/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £380,000£555,000
Estimated value: £409,662Last sold (Oct 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP23 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 KINGSLEY WALK
HP23 5DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£555,00064£8,672C92%
21 LAKESIDE
HP23 5HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00062£6,935C91%
40 EIGHT ACRES
HP23 5DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£372,50073£5,103C91%
8 KINGSLEY WALK
HP23 5DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00058£6,207D89%
12 CROWN MEWS
HP23 5FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00067£5,821C89%
6 MILL GARDENS
HP23 5ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00060£6,333D87%
10 CHAPEL MEADOW
HP23 5HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00058£6,466C87%
7 ELIZABETH DRIVE
HP23 5HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00074£5,135C85%
2 CHAPEL MEADOW
HP23 5HB · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00066£2,955C85%
114 KINGSLEY WALK
HP23 5DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00075£5,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address