HouseValuation
Home·HP23·Valuation

6, OLD RECTORY FARM MEWS, HP23 4PS

Detached·154·EPC A
Estimated value
£848,540

Median £5,510/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £810,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £848,540Last sold (May 2024): £915,000

A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 98/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near HP23 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 JENNEY CRESCENT
HP23 4FZ · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000147£5,510B81%
12 WINDMILL WAY
HP23 4HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,040,000164£6,341D80%
18 VAISEY CLOSE
HP23 4GX · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000147£5,340B80%
5 DRAYTON CLOSE
HP23 4FS · Detached
Jul 2025£810,000147£5,510B80%
2 HORNBEAM LANE
HP23 4GE · Detached
Jun 2025£780,000143£5,455B80%
46 SEARS DRIVE
HP23 4GY · Detached
May 2025£825,000166£4,970B79%
29 LEGION FIELD CRESCENT
HP23 4FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000140£5,107B79%
55 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
HP23 4DW · Detached
Dec 2025£788,000128£6,156B79%
1 BLAINWAYS AVENUE
HP23 4FR · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000114£5,702B79%
4 DANVERS CROFT
HP23 5LE · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000133£6,128C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address