HouseValuation
Home·HP23·Valuation

COUNTERS, MISWELL LANE, HP23 4EU

Detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£972,135

Median £5,685/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£810,000Median £870,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £972,135Last sold (Jan 2019): £750,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HP23 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WINDMILL WAY
HP23 4HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,040,000164£6,341D86%
130 MISWELL LANE
HP23 4EU · Detached
Jan 2025£830,000146£5,685C85%
42 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
HP23 4EH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000156£6,410C84%
14 OKEFORD CLOSE
HP23 4AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,075,000157£6,847C84%
24 CLARKES SPRING
HP23 5QL · Detached
Dec 2025£830,000161£5,155C83%
11 WINDMILL WAY
HP23 4HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000169£5,148D82%
3 JENNEY CRESCENT
HP23 4FZ · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000147£5,510B81%
7 CHILTERN WAY
HP23 5JX · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000166£5,120C81%
7 CHILTERN WAY
HP23 5JX · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000166£5,120C81%
16 OKEFORD CLOSE
HP23 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2025£890,000151£5,894C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address