HouseValuation
Home·HP22·Valuation

30, ATHERSTONE LANE, HP22 7FA

Detached·175·EPC B
Estimated value
£789,250

Median £4,510/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £784,000£860,000
Estimated value: £789,250Last sold (May 2023): £700,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near HP22 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 MARSTON GATE
HP22 7AA · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000173£4,162B87%
17 LEOPOLD WAY
HP22 7DX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000139£4,029B84%
1 WHEATLEY ROAD
HP22 0AR · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000163£5,123B84%
53 LIONEL AVENUE
HP22 6LS · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000177£4,492C83%
1 BIRCH CLOSE
HP22 5TP · Detached
Dec 2025£860,000166£5,181B83%
8 BUCKTHORN MEWS
HP22 5WD · Detached
Dec 2025£789,000177£4,458B83%
50 CRUICKSHANK DRIVE
HP22 5FD · Detached
Feb 2026£745,000151£4,934C82%
5 VETCHLING END
HP22 7FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000176£3,693A81%
33 RADCLIFF END
HP22 7EY · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000143£4,510A80%
4 CHAPEL DRIVE
HP22 5EN · Detached
Sept 2025£784,000169£4,639B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address