HouseValuation
Home·HP22·Valuation

9, GRAND JUNCTION, HP22 7EA

Semi-detached·57·EPC B
Estimated value
£289,332

Median £5,076/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,750Median £380,000£500,000
Estimated value: £289,332Last sold (May 2021): £315,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HP22 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE PENNINGS
HP22 6JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00062£8,065C83%
7 VICARAGE CLOSE
HP22 6DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00059£7,119C82%
7 CARRINGTON CRESCENT
HP22 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00057£7,193C79%
1 GRAND JUNCTION
HP22 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£386,120108£3,575B79%
11 TEASEL STREET
HP22 7BU · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00062£3,790B79%
6 BRICSTOCK
HP22 4LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00059£5,169C77%
32 NUTMEG CLOSE
HP22 7BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00066£5,076B77%
5 ENGINE LANE
HP22 7BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00077£4,870B77%
21 BURNET LANE
HP22 7DD · Terraced
Jun 2025£178,75057£3,136B77%
28 RESTHARROW ROAD
HP22 7DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00077£4,935B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address