HouseValuation
Home·HP22·Valuation

35, HOPS ROAD, HP22 7DF

Detached·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£703,417

Median £4,919/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£513,000Median £625,000£835,000
Estimated value: £703,417Last sold (Sept 2022): £663,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HP22 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LEOPOLD WAY
HP22 7DX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000139£4,029B90%
33 RADCLIFF END
HP22 7EY · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000143£4,510A86%
12 HENRY THOMAS CLOSE
HP22 3AD · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000124£4,919B85%
7 BRANCH LANE
HP22 7DW · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000129£4,109B85%
12 BRANDON CLOSE
HP22 5XE · Detached
Feb 2026£724,999132£5,492B85%
47 CHAPEL DRIVE
HP22 5EN · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000126£5,317B84%
23 RADCLIFF END
HP22 7EY · Detached
Nov 2025£605,625137£4,421A84%
1 WHEATLEY ROAD
HP22 0AR · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000163£5,123B84%
26 CHAPEL DRIVE
HP22 5EN · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000126£4,960B84%
35 SUTTON GROVE
HP22 7EU · Detached
Jun 2025£513,000139£3,691B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address