Estimated value
£308,825
Median £5,615/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £308,825Last sold (Dec 2024): £345,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HP22 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 ROTHSCHILD AVENUE HP22 5LY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | C | 89% |
6 BRICSTOCK HP22 4LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 59 | £5,169 | C | 86% |
23 OVERSTRAND HP22 5NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 62 | £4,919 | D | 86% |
45 ROTHSCHILD AVENUE HP22 5LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £305,000 | 61 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
2 BALLARDS ROW HP22 5EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 48 | £5,625 | C | 85% |
THE COURTYARDS (5) LONDON ROAD HP22 5GW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 65 | £5,615 | C | 84% |
8 BUCKLAND WHARF HP22 5LQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 50 | £6,300 | C | 84% |
54 GREAT LANE HP22 5BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | C | 83% |
35 LAMBE ROAD HP22 5PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | C | 82% |