Estimated value
£445,919
Median £4,091/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £436,000£535,000
Estimated value: £445,919Last sold (Nov 2020): £370,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HP22 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ORCHARD CLOSE HP22 5UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 108 | £4,954 | C | 88% |
1 HORWOOD CLOSE HP22 5GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | B | 87% |
7 HORNBEAM WAY HP22 5WX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 116 | £3,491 | C | 87% |
24 TAMARISK WAY HP22 5ZB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £436,000 | 101 | £4,317 | C | 86% |
2 BRACKLEY CLOSE HP22 5JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | B | 86% |
8 NASHS FARM HP22 4NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | C | 85% |
4 BRACKLEY CLOSE HP22 5JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | B | 85% |
13 OLD ORCHARDS HP22 5BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 93 | £4,140 | C | 84% |
46 WESTON ROAD HP22 5EG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £393,000 | 99 | £3,970 | C | 83% |