Estimated value
£533,045
Median £5,611/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £510,000£750,000
Estimated value: £533,045Last sold (Jul 2014): £306,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HP22 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 WENWELL CLOSE HP22 5LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 85 | £5,706 | C | 89% |
1 THE BURNHAMS HP22 5EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 93 | £5,484 | C | 89% |
147 WENDOVER ROAD HP22 5TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 107 | £7,009 | D | 88% |
7 CHURCH FARM CLOSE HP22 5EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 90 | £5,611 | D | 86% |
56 WENWELL CLOSE HP22 5LG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 90 | £5,111 | C | 86% |
19 LONDON ROAD HP22 5HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 105 | £5,476 | D | 86% |
2 GORDON SMITH CLOSE HP22 5ZW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £607,000 | 98 | £6,194 | B | 86% |
26 MCINDOE DRIVE HP22 5GF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 89 | £5,562 | C | 86% |
6 HAGLIS DRIVE HP22 6LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 82 | £7,317 | C | 85% |