HouseValuation
Home·HP22·Valuation

35, PARSONS LANE, HP22 5DF

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£553,532

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £525,000£750,000
Estimated value: £553,532Last sold (Aug 2025): £486,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HP22 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 GREEN END STREET
HP22 5EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,25092£5,274D88%
2 THE CLOSE
HP22 5BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00092£4,891D87%
101 GREEN END STREET
HP22 5EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00090£5,222D85%
147 WENDOVER ROAD
HP22 5TF · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000107£7,009D85%
17 WALNUT CLOSE
HP22 5UG · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000111£4,865D84%
31 GREEN END STREET
HP22 5JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,00098£4,898D84%
52 BATES LANE
HP22 5SN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000108£4,861D84%
19 LONDON ROAD
HP22 5HG · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000105£5,476D83%
2 MOUNT CLOSE
HP22 5HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00091£5,769C82%
4 WALTON PLACE
HP22 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,000113£4,115C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address