Estimated value
£617,855
Median £4,865/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £600,000£750,000
Estimated value: £617,855Last sold (Jan 2025): £775,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HP22 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WALNUT CLOSE HP22 5UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 111 | £4,865 | D | 90% |
BROOK CORNER, 36 BROOK END HP22 5RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 139 | £4,676 | D | 88% |
3 THORNE WAY HP22 5TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | D | 88% |
121 GREEN END STREET HP22 5EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | D | 87% |
3 ARNOLD CLOSE HP22 5XZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | C | 86% |
17 PETERSFIELD HP22 5XU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 115 | £4,609 | C | 86% |
6 PUTNAMS DRIVE HP22 5HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 129 | £5,426 | C | 85% |
26 BROOKSIDE HP22 5YN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 136 | £4,779 | C | 85% |
32 COLLEGE ROAD SOUTH HP22 5FZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 112 | £5,357 | D | 85% |