Estimated value
£685,826
Median £4,934/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £700,000£750,000
Estimated value: £685,826Last sold (Jul 2017): £635,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HP22 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOK CORNER, 36 BROOK END HP22 5RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 139 | £4,676 | D | 88% |
50 CRUICKSHANK DRIVE HP22 5FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £745,000 | 151 | £4,934 | C | 87% |
3 ARNOLD CLOSE HP22 5XZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | C | 86% |
6 PUTNAMS DRIVE HP22 5HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 129 | £5,426 | C | 85% |
26 BROOKSIDE HP22 5YN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 136 | £4,779 | C | 85% |
147 WENDOVER ROAD HP22 5TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 107 | £7,009 | D | 85% |
14 THE MEADOWS HP22 4TL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £557,500 | 121 | £4,607 | D | 84% |
1 FLEMING ROAD HP22 5PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 144 | £5,035 | C | 84% |
17 WALNUT CLOSE HP22 5UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 111 | £4,865 | D | 84% |