Estimated value
£623,480
Median £4,796/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £600,000£845,000
Estimated value: £623,480Last sold (Dec 2014): £395,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HP22 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 THE MEADOWS HP22 4TL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £557,500 | 121 | £4,607 | D | 89% |
19 THE MEADOWS HP22 4TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,995 | 112 | £4,464 | D | 88% |
4 BUSHMEAD ROAD HP22 4LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 113 | £6,195 | D | 87% |
17 WALNUT CLOSE HP22 5UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 111 | £4,865 | D | 85% |
2 TATTLERS HILL HP22 4PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £845,000 | 120 | £7,042 | C | 84% |
1 GREENACRES HP22 4PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 145 | £4,621 | C | 84% |
BROOK CORNER, 36 BROOK END HP22 5RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 139 | £4,676 | D | 83% |
3 THORNE WAY HP22 5TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | D | 83% |
121 GREEN END STREET HP22 5EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | D | 82% |