HouseValuation
Home·HP22·Valuation

22, WINSLOW ROAD, HP22 4PS

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,688

Median £5,484/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £505,000£600,000
Estimated value: £449,688Last sold (Jun 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HP22 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHURCH FARM CLOSE
HP22 5EL · Detached
Feb 2026£505,00090£5,611D85%
6 HAGLIS DRIVE
HP22 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£600,00082£7,317C82%
MOUNT TABOR STABLES (11) LEIGHTON ROAD
HP22 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00080£4,563D81%
52 WENWELL CLOSE
HP22 5LG · Detached
Jan 2026£485,00085£5,706C81%
1 THE BURNHAMS
HP22 5EH · Detached
Jan 2026£510,00093£5,484C81%
4 PARSONAGE FARM
HP22 4RP · Detached
Oct 2025£595,000106£5,613D80%
101 GREEN END STREET
HP22 5EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00090£5,222D80%
15 RICKYARD CLOSE
HP22 4NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00082£5,061D79%
19 LONDON ROAD
HP22 5HG · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000105£5,476D78%
56 WENWELL CLOSE
HP22 5LG · Detached
Oct 2025£460,00090£5,111C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address