HouseValuation
Home·HP20·Valuation

8, CHADBONE CLOSE, HP20 2PS

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,752

Median £4,072/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £281,000£369,950
Estimated value: £268,752Last sold (May 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HP20 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 FRIARAGE ROAD
HP20 2SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00061£3,934D89%
146 CAMBRIDGE STREET
HP20 1BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,50071£3,697D86%
57 FRIARAGE ROAD
HP20 2SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£256,00065£3,938C84%
45 HASTOE PARK
HP20 2AB · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,00074£3,514D84%
44 PARK STREET
HP20 1BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£176,00070£2,514D84%
9 SHEPHERD CLOSE
HP20 1DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00062£5,081C83%
75 FRIARSCROFT WAY
HP20 2TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£369,95072£5,138C83%
75 FRIARSCROFT WAY
HP20 2TF · Terraced
Oct 2025£369,95072£5,138C83%
49 FRIARSCROFT WAY
HP20 2TE · Terraced
Oct 2025£281,00069£4,072C83%
175 PARK STREET
HP20 1DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00073£4,178D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address