Estimated value
£529,086
Median £4,854/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £520,000£761,000
Estimated value: £529,086Last sold (Jul 2024): £610,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HP2 7SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ACHILLES CLOSE HP2 5QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £710,000 | 115 | £6,174 | D | 86% |
173 BRIERY WAY HP2 7AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | C | 85% |
58 ELSTREE ROAD HP2 7QP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 108 | £4,259 | D | 84% |
37 LATIMER CLOSE HP2 7JJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 101 | £5,149 | D | 83% |
MAYBANK, 7B GREAT ROAD HP2 5LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £514,500 | 106 | £4,854 | C | 82% |
8 HALF MOON MEADOW HP2 7SD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 96 | £4,427 | D | 81% |
45 HUNTERS OAK HP2 7SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £472,500 | 101 | £4,678 | C | 81% |
4 ELSTREE ROAD HP2 7NE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £520,000 | 106 | £4,906 | D | 81% |
4 PHOENIX WALK HP2 7RR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | C | 80% |