Estimated value
£398,800
Median £4,985/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £408,000£423,700
Estimated value: £398,800Last sold (Feb 2025): £350,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HP2 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BRONTE CRESCENT HP2 7PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £418,000 | 73 | £5,726 | C | 92% |
1 WIDFORD TERRACE HP2 7NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £423,000 | 76 | £5,566 | C | 91% |
5 HIGH WYCH WAY HP2 7NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 80 | £5,125 | C | 91% |
39 ST AGNELLS LANE HP2 7AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £408,000 | 91 | £4,484 | C | 89% |
8 KIMPTON CLOSE HP2 7PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | C | 89% |
16 BRONTE CRESCENT HP2 7NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £423,700 | 85 | £4,985 | C | 88% |
20 KEATS CLOSE HP2 7NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 73 | £5,068 | D | 87% |
43 HARDY ROAD HP2 5EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | C | 86% |
76 TURNERS HILL HP2 4LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | C | 86% |