HouseValuation
Home·HP2·Valuation

55, PERRY GREEN, HP2 7ND

Detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£688,176

Median £4,779/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£514,500Median £635,000£795,000
Estimated value: £688,176Last sold (Nov 2006): £282,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HP2 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 KINGCUP AVENUE
HP2 4GF · Detached
Jan 2026£605,000147£4,116C84%
18 MONARCH STREET
HP2 7BU · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000131£4,847B83%
173 BRIERY WAY
HP2 7AN · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000121£4,587C82%
17 KINGCUP AVENUE
HP2 4GF · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000136£4,779C81%
13 CAMBERWELL PLACE
HP2 7DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£637,500139£4,586B81%
51 WALNUT GROVE
HP2 4AP · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000130£4,538D81%
MACKLERS FARM LEVERSTOCK GREEN ROAD
HP2 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000155£3,839C80%
12 FARM END
HP2 4ZA · Detached
Dec 2025£790,000134£5,896B80%
MAYBANK, 7B GREAT ROAD
HP2 5LB · Detached
Feb 2026£514,500106£4,854C79%
THE LAURELS WOODHALL LANE
HP2 5PT · Detached
Nov 2025£795,000149£5,336D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address