Estimated value
£525,889
Median £5,779/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £472,500£655,000
Estimated value: £525,889Last sold (Jun 2017): £364,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HP2 7BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 OAKHILL CLOSE HP2 4FZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 87 | £7,529 | B | 85% |
45 HUNTERS OAK HP2 7SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £472,500 | 101 | £4,678 | C | 81% |
13 OAKHILL CLOSE HP2 4FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 83 | £7,048 | B | 81% |
1 REGINA GARDENS HP2 7FP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £508,000 | 103 | £4,932 | B | 80% |
25 ADMIRAL AVENUE HP2 7BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 77 | £5,779 | B | 78% |
3 SHERBOURNE CLOSE HP2 4JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £532,000 | 80 | £6,650 | C | 78% |
51 BERKELEY SQUARE HP2 7QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 81 | £5,494 | D | 78% |
38 PARR CRESCENT HP2 7LL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 80 | £5,813 | C | 77% |
3 WOODWHITE WAY HP2 7BS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 77 | £5,455 | B | 77% |