HouseValuation
Home·HP2·Valuation

2, SEYMOUR CRESCENT, HP2 5DS

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£515,712

Median £5,372/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £515,000£710,000
Estimated value: £515,712Last sold (Jun 2021): £535,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near HP2 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYBANK, 7B GREAT ROAD
HP2 5LB · Detached
Feb 2026£514,500106£4,854C87%
8 ACHILLES CLOSE
HP2 5QA · Detached
Mar 2026£710,000115£6,174D85%
16 APOLLO WAY
HP2 5QG · Detached
Aug 2025£505,00094£5,372D84%
41 ADEYFIELD ROAD
HP2 5DP · Detached
Apr 2025£530,00098£5,408D81%
25 KENILWORTH CLOSE
HP2 4EY · Detached
Sept 2025£470,00091£5,165D80%
85 HIGHFIELD LANE
HP2 5JE · Detached
Mar 2025£650,00097£6,701D80%
231 FLETCHER WAY
HP2 5QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00083£4,940D80%
1 APOLLO WAY
HP2 5QG · Detached
Jul 2025£515,000108£4,769E80%
23 OAKHILL CLOSE
HP2 4FZ · Detached
Feb 2026£655,00087£7,529B79%
58 ELSTREE ROAD
HP2 7QP · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000108£4,259D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address