HouseValuation
Home·HP2·Valuation

53, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, HP2 5BY

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,072

Median £5,112/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £440,000£495,000
Estimated value: £414,072Last sold (Dec 2015): £370,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HP2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SLIPPERS HILL
HP2 5XT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00080£5,088D91%
24 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
HP2 5BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£495,00084£5,893D90%
47 QUEENSWAY
HP2 5HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,00073£5,014D89%
231 FLETCHER WAY
HP2 5QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00083£4,940D86%
51 BERKELEY SQUARE
HP2 7QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00081£5,494D85%
14 TREBELLAN DRIVE
HP2 5EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00076£5,789C85%
18 LONSDALE
HP2 5TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00082£3,293D85%
25 CRACKLEY MEADOW
HP2 7SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00089£5,112D84%
113 ADEYFIELD ROAD
HP2 5JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,00083£4,120D84%
4 FARM WAY
HP2 5WS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00084£5,298C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address