Estimated value
£330,924
Median £5,014/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £366,000£405,000
Estimated value: £330,924Last sold (Jul 2020): £317,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HP2 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 EASTBROOK WAY HP2 5UG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 69 | £5,870 | D | 85% |
6 CRESCENT ROAD HP2 4AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 61 | £6,393 | D | 85% |
20 KEATS CLOSE HP2 7NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 73 | £5,068 | D | 85% |
6 VICTORIA PLACE HP2 5XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | C | 85% |
18 LONSDALE HP2 5TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | D | 85% |
113 ADEYFIELD ROAD HP2 5JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 83 | £4,120 | D | 84% |
12 CHURCH STREET HP2 5AD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | D | 84% |
6 PINE TREE CLOSE HP2 5BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £382,000 | 75 | £5,093 | C | 83% |
47 QUEENSWAY HP2 5HE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £366,000 | 73 | £5,014 | D | 83% |