HouseValuation
Home·HP2·Valuation

73, NEW PARK DRIVE, HP2 4QL

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,558

Median £5,138/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £440,000£500,000
Estimated value: £467,558Last sold (Jan 2001): £142,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HP2 4QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00081£5,864C90%
137 WINDMILL ROAD
HP2 4BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00091£4,121C86%
124 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,00084£5,238C84%
11 CLINTON END
HP2 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£416,50094£4,431C84%
83 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000110£4,545D84%
102 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,00080£5,750D83%
92 NEW PARK DRIVE
HP2 4QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£468,00084£5,571D83%
72 WHITE HART DRIVE
HP2 4JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£411,00080£5,138C83%
19 SLIPPERS HILL
HP2 5XT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00080£5,088D83%
38 ST ALBANS ROAD
HP2 4BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,00086£5,116D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address