Estimated value
£397,996
Median £5,452/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £423,000£470,000
Estimated value: £397,996Last sold (Jul 2024): £283,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near HP2 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 TURNERS HILL HP2 4LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | C | 91% |
72 WHITE HART DRIVE HP2 4JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £411,000 | 80 | £5,138 | C | 89% |
29 TURNERS HILL HP2 4LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £423,000 | 81 | £5,222 | C | 88% |
49 NEWFIELD LANE HP2 4DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | C | 88% |
1 WIDFORD TERRACE HP2 7NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £423,000 | 76 | £5,566 | C | 86% |
5 HIGH WYCH WAY HP2 7NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 80 | £5,125 | C | 86% |
4 GRAVELY COURT HP2 4PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | C | 85% |
45 TURNERS HILL HP2 4LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 72 | £4,931 | C | 85% |
9 MICKLEFIELD ROAD HP2 4PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £452,500 | 83 | £5,452 | C | 85% |