Estimated value
£104,650
Median £4,186/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £195,000£225,200
Estimated value: £104,650Last sold (Sept 1999): £39,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HP2 4PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16B COMMONS LANE HP2 5EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 31 | £6,935 | D | 79% |
15 DATCHWORTH TURN HP2 4NY · Flat | Mar 2025 | £128,000 | 25 | £5,120 | E | 77% |
12 WOOD LANE END HP2 4QX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 60 | £3,250 | D | 71% |
NORMANDY HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 7) WOLSEY ROAD HP2 4TU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 39 | £5,000 | D | 71% |
49B MONTGOMERY AVENUE HP2 4HE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 43 | £4,186 | C | 70% |
126 WOOTTON DRIVE HP2 6LD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 37 | £3,743 | C | 70% |
17 HALES PARK CLOSE HP2 4TJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 39 | £4,359 | D | 70% |
HANDLEYS COURT (21) SELDEN HILL HP2 4FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,200 | 70 | £3,217 | C | 70% |
REGENCY COURT (FLAT 17) ALEXANDRA ROAD HP2 4AX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 43 | £4,140 | D | 69% |