Estimated value
£573,144
Median £4,342/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £590,000£755,000
Estimated value: £573,144Last sold (Jan 2023): £640,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HP18 9GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 THE TURNPIKE HP18 9QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,000 | 149 | £4,342 | D | 87% |
10 AMBER CLOSE HP18 0UG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 136 | £4,338 | C | 86% |
1 SIERRA DRIVE HP18 0YQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 150 | £3,633 | C | 85% |
9 SAGE DRIVE HP18 9GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 102 | £5,343 | C | 83% |
BRAE HILL COTTAGE BRAE HILL HP18 9TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 114 | £4,254 | D | 83% |
9 LOWER FARM CLOSE HP18 9HG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £637,000 | 142 | £4,486 | D | 83% |
12 APOLLO CLOSE HP18 1AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 143 | £4,126 | B | 82% |
1 BURTS LANE HP18 9AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £755,000 | 167 | £4,521 | D | 82% |
50 OX GROUND HP18 0FF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 140 | £4,036 | C | 81% |