HouseValuation
Home·HP18·Valuation

71, BICESTER ROAD, HP18 9EE

Detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£632,940

Median £4,521/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £682,000£900,000
Estimated value: £632,940Last sold (Jul 2007): £464,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near HP18 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE TURNPIKE
HP18 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£647,000149£4,342D87%
6 SCHOOL LANE
HP18 0LA · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000159£3,648E86%
6 BURTS LANE
HP18 9AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000148£6,081E85%
JASMINE COTTAGE, 1 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
HP18 0XL · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000159£4,151D83%
9 LOWER FARM CLOSE
HP18 9HG · Detached
Oct 2025£637,000142£4,486D82%
1 BURTS LANE
HP18 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£755,000167£4,521D82%
8 NEW STREET
HP18 0LR · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000122£4,303E81%
6 WORMINGHALL ROAD
HP18 9JD · Detached
Aug 2025£710,000128£5,547D81%
7 BURTS LANE
HP18 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2025£695,000129£5,388E81%
31 HIGH STREET
HP18 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£682,000127£5,370D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address