Estimated value
£141,680
Median £3,542/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £170,000£195,000
Estimated value: £141,680Last sold (Dec 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near HP18 0FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 SIDDINGTON DRIVE HP18 0UE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | B | 84% |
19 ABBOT RIDGE HP18 9BH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 48 | £3,542 | C | 76% |
1 SAYE & SELE CLOSE HP18 0SR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | D | 76% |
MILL COURT (FLAT 10) QUAINTON ROAD HP18 0LP · Flat | Dec 2024 | £168,000 | 41 | £4,098 | C | 75% |
BAKERS COURT (4) BAKER STREET HP18 0LE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | D | 75% |
12 THE WARREN HP18 0FL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 75% |
28 CARRICK STREET HP18 0ZA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | B | 75% |
21 ABBOT RIDGE HP18 9BH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 46 | £3,750 | D | 74% |
3 SAYE & SELE CLOSE HP18 0SR · Flat | Sept 2024 | £135,000 | 46 | £2,935 | C | 74% |
43 ABBOT RIDGE HP18 9BH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | C | 73% |