Estimated value
£707,742
Median £5,754/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £700,000£847,000
Estimated value: £707,742Last sold (Nov 2021): £760,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HP16 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SIBLEYS RISE HP16 9QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 118 | £4,492 | E | 88% |
LITTLE KINGS COTTAGE SWAN LANE HP16 9NU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £692,500 | 108 | £6,412 | D | 87% |
58 NEW ROAD HP16 0EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 132 | £5,152 | D | 85% |
CHANLI MOAT LANE HP16 9BY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £724,100 | 111 | £6,523 | D | 84% |
4 FLINT WAY HP16 9DL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 127 | £5,512 | D | 83% |
2 HIGH STREET HP16 9AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £531,600 | 102 | £5,212 | D | 82% |
GRANGE COTTAGES (3) HARE LANE HP16 0ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 135 | £4,704 | D | 81% |
WIDMERE COTTAGE HOTLEY BOTTOM LANE HP16 9PL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £745,000 | 116 | £6,422 | E | 81% |