Estimated value
£268,224
Median £5,588/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£289,000
Estimated value: £268,224Last sold (Nov 2019): £255,250
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HP16 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | C | 93% |
6 COULSON COURT HP16 0QB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | D | 86% |
34 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 59 | £4,831 | C | 84% |
31 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Sept 2024 | £285,000 | 51 | £5,588 | D | 83% |
14 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Oct 2024 | £289,000 | 48 | £6,021 | C | 81% |
28 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Oct 2024 | £285,000 | 47 | £6,064 | C | 80% |
11 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Oct 2024 | £285,000 | 46 | £6,196 | C | 80% |
3 GILES GATE HP16 0PH · Flat | Sept 2024 | £279,000 | 48 | £5,813 | C | 80% |
8 BURNETTS COURT HP16 0SR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 38 | £4,605 | E | 79% |