HouseValuation
Home·HP15·Valuation

BERRYFIELDS, GREEN STREET, HP15 7RB

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£753,522

Median £5,126/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £754,500£975,000
Estimated value: £753,522Last sold (Nov 2003): £405,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HP15 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BRACKLEY ROAD
HP15 7EW · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000149£3,826D88%
118 ROBERTS RIDE
HP15 7AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,000140£4,286C85%
28 DE HAVILLAND DRIVE
HP15 7FP · Detached
Feb 2026£908,600171£5,313C84%
CHILTERN HOUSE CHILTERN LANE
HP15 7BN · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000153£6,373C84%
227 PENN ROAD
HP15 7PB · Detached
Jul 2025£800,000143£5,594C84%
31 SAWPIT HILL
HP15 7DE · Detached
Jun 2025£745,000162£4,599C83%
3 SOUTHFIELD DRIVE
HP15 7HB · Detached
Jun 2025£760,000152£5,000C83%
4 POTTERS CROSS CRESCENT
HP15 7FG · Detached
Jun 2025£754,500133£5,673C83%
INTANUME CRYERS HILL ROAD
HP15 6JS · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000144£5,035C83%
11 SANCTUARY ROAD
HP15 7JS · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000119£5,126C82%

Dig deeper into this address