HouseValuation
Home·HP15·Valuation

32, GREEN STREET, HP15 7RB

Detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£910,980

Median £5,061/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,255Median £830,000£960,000
Estimated value: £910,980Last sold (Aug 2007): £522,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HP15 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 DE HAVILLAND DRIVE
HP15 7FP · Detached
Feb 2026£908,600171£5,313C87%
27 BRACKLEY ROAD
HP15 7EW · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000149£3,826D85%
2 COPNERS DRIVE
HP15 6SG · Detached
Jan 2026£215,255201£1,071D84%
WEST POINT GRANGE ROAD
HP15 7QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000204£4,681D84%
3 LACEYS DRIVE
HP15 7JY · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000171£4,211C84%
81 SHEEPCOTE DELL ROAD
HP15 6TL · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000182£5,275D84%
50 BEAUMONT WAY
HP15 7BE · Detached
Jun 2025£675,000183£3,689D83%
42 BRIMMERS HILL
HP15 6NP · Detached
Dec 2025£900,000160£5,625D83%
4 WILLOW CHASE
HP15 7QP · Detached
Sept 2025£830,000164£5,061E82%
13 MAXWELL DRIVE
HP15 7BX · Detached
May 2025£830,000160£5,188D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address