HouseValuation
Home·HP15·Valuation

46, CEDAR AVENUE, HP15 7EA

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,518

Median £5,946/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £475,000£560,000
Estimated value: £493,518Last sold (Oct 2024): £448,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HP15 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FERNSIDE
HP15 7EU · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00087£5,057D90%
14 LARK RISE
HP15 7JF · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00090£6,111C88%
51 LOWER LODGE LANE
HP15 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00095£4,842D84%
3 GORSE WALK
HP15 7UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00082£5,366D83%
THE BUNGALOW SPURLANDS END ROAD
HP15 6JA · Detached
Dec 2025£550,00077£7,143D82%
KINGSCOTE SCHOOL CLOSE
HP15 6JX · Detached
Feb 2026£485,00077£6,299E82%
15 ALMOND WALK
HP15 7RE · Detached
Jun 2025£560,00094£5,957D82%
231 AMERSHAM ROAD
HP15 7QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00074£5,946D82%
26 BEECHFIELD WAY
HP15 7TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00079£4,494D82%
29 ROBERTS RIDE
HP15 7AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00082£5,793D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address