HouseValuation
Home·HP14·Valuation

5, NEW ROAD, HP14 3RT

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£581,452

Median £4,766/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £510,000£880,000
Estimated value: £581,452Last sold (Sept 1999): £137,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP14 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6A ELIZABETH ROAD
HP14 3QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000119£5,336D88%
30 MILL ROAD
HP14 3TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000106£4,764E86%
5 BUTTERLY ROAD
HP14 3SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000107£4,766C86%
16 EASTWOOD ROAD
HP14 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000100£4,700D84%
WARITH HOUSE BULLOCKS FARM LANE
HP14 3NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£880,000138£6,377D84%
2 CORONATION CRESCENT
HP14 3DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000101£4,802D84%
161 MAIN ROAD
HP14 4SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,000108£5,926D82%
6 PHILPS CLOSE
HP14 3LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,000111£4,189D81%
27 GEORGE ROAD
HP14 3RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£523,500120£4,363C81%
22 PARRS ROAD
HP14 3QF · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000117£4,231D81%

Dig deeper into this address