HouseValuation
Home·HP13·Valuation

142, COCK LANE, HP13 7EA

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£435,200

Median £5,120/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £435,200Last sold (Jul 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near HP13 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 QUEBEC ROAD
HP13 7RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00085£5,059C90%
57 TYZACK ROAD
HP13 7PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00085£4,471C90%
64 THE RISE
HP13 7BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00086£5,465C89%
89 THE RISE
HP13 7BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00078£5,256C89%
27 KENDALLS CLOSE
HP13 7NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00078£6,410C89%
22 COLNE ROAD
HP13 7XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889C88%
58 THE RISE
HP13 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,50075£6,567D87%
92 COCK LANE
HP13 7EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00083£5,120D87%
33 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
HP13 7XS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00076£3,197C87%
68 CLEARBROOK CLOSE
HP13 7BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£384,00078£4,923D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address