HouseValuation
Home·HP12·Valuation

7, SANDSDOWN CLOSE, HP12 4FA

Detached·116·EPC A
Estimated value
£535,340

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £525,000£660,000
Estimated value: £535,340Last sold (Feb 2022): £527,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near HP12 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 ARUNDEL ROAD
HP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£388,000111£3,495C85%
28 BOOKERHILL ROAD
HP12 4HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409A83%
WOODPECKERS WALNUT TREE CLOSE
HP12 4DE · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000127£5,118C83%
8 SANDSDOWN CLOSE
HP12 4FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00085£4,529A82%
43 NEW ROAD
HP12 4LH · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000109£4,908D82%
OGIDAKI PINEWOOD ROAD
HP12 4DA · Detached
Jan 2026£555,00099£5,606D80%
28 CRESSEX ROAD
HP12 4TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000121£4,132C79%
39 SQUIRREL LANE
HP12 4RY · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000143£4,615A79%
10 SANDSDOWN CLOSE
HP12 4FA · Detached
Jul 2024£515,000114£4,518B79%
16 SANDSDOWN CLOSE
HP12 4FA · Detached
Oct 2024£525,00095£5,526A77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address