Estimated value
£766,017
Median £5,211/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £775,000£870,000
Estimated value: £766,017Last sold (Feb 2021): £650,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HP10 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RIVER VIEW HP10 9AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £870,000 | 163 | £5,337 | C | 85% |
7 ASPEN ROAD HP10 9FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 103 | £5,631 | B | 85% |
17 EVERGREEN WAY HP10 9GB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £775,000 | 141 | £5,496 | B | 83% |
99A HEATH END ROAD HP10 9ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 154 | £5,032 | C | 83% |
63 WHINNEYS ROAD HP10 9RL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | C | 82% |
7 THE FAIRWAY HP10 9NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £662,500 | 128 | £5,176 | D | 82% |
2 PATTERSON COURT HP10 0FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 136 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
3 SEDGMOOR ROAD HP10 9AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £818,000 | 166 | £4,928 | D | 82% |
24 HIGHFIELD ROAD HP10 9AN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 142 | £5,211 | C | 82% |