Estimated value
£636,128
Median £6,176/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £630,000£685,000
Estimated value: £636,128Last sold (Aug 2025): £580,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HP10 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 WHINNEYS ROAD HP10 9RL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | C | 88% |
6 CARRINGTON AVENUE HP10 9AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 105 | £5,286 | D | 84% |
43 ORCHID DRIVE HP10 9GH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 109 | £6,284 | A | 83% |
1 FERNLEA CLOSE HP10 9HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 102 | £6,176 | D | 81% |
2 NORTHEND CLOSE HP10 9JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 82 | £7,378 | C | 81% |
8 BARBERRY ROAD HP10 9GJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £658,000 | 110 | £5,982 | B | 81% |
11 SEDGMOOR GARDENS HP10 9AR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £670,000 | 93 | £7,204 | C | 80% |
5 REYNOLDS LANE HP10 9GN · Detached | Jan 2025 | £617,000 | 98 | £6,296 | B | 79% |
1 REYNOLDS LANE HP10 9GN · Detached | Jan 2025 | £651,700 | 110 | £5,925 | B | 79% |