Estimated value
£560,166
Median £6,294/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £595,000£680,000
Estimated value: £560,166Last sold (Mar 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HP1 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 KNIGHTS ORCHARD HP1 3QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 85 | £6,294 | D | 92% |
53 BETJEMAN WAY HP1 3HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 93 | £6,398 | C | 89% |
12 POETS CHASE HP1 3RN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | C | 85% |
8 LITTLE CATHERELLS HP1 3QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 85 | £6,353 | D | 84% |
5 LAUREATE WAY HP1 3RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 74 | £5,676 | C | 84% |
67 CROUCHFIELD HP1 1PD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 83 | £7,169 | D | 81% |
58 LAUREATE WAY HP1 3RU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 110 | £5,682 | D | 80% |
61 LAUREATE WAY HP1 3RW · Detached | Feb 2025 | £495,000 | 94 | £5,266 | C | 80% |
77 BETJEMAN WAY HP1 3HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 107 | £6,355 | D | 80% |