Estimated value
£378,998
Median £5,338/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £390,000£510,000
Estimated value: £378,998Last sold (Jan 2024): £359,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HP1 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 RIPLEY WAY HP1 2ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | D | 94% |
30 HONEYCROSS ROAD HP1 2JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 68 | £5,588 | C | 90% |
69 JOCKETTS ROAD HP1 2JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £416,532 | 79 | £5,273 | C | 88% |
3 AUBREYS ROAD HP1 2JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 71 | £5,141 | D | 87% |
5 SHEPHERDS GREEN HP1 2HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 81 | £4,815 | C | 87% |
15 SHEPHERDS GREEN HP1 2HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 70 | £5,429 | C | 86% |
25 HOLLYBUSH LANE HP1 2PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 75 | £6,800 | C | 86% |
2 HASEDINES ROAD HP1 3RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 81 | £5,556 | C | 85% |
163 NORTHRIDGE WAY HP1 2AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £427,000 | 80 | £5,338 | C | 85% |