HouseValuation
Home·HP1·Valuation

24, THE COLTSFOOT, HP1 2DF

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,092

Median £6,021/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £325,150£395,000
Estimated value: £313,092Last sold (Feb 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HP1 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 THE LAWNS
HP1 2TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00055£5,455C88%
81 KINGSLAND ROAD
HP1 1QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00058£5,776D85%
77 THE PASTURES
HP1 2TW · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00054£6,019C85%
65 THE LAWNS
HP1 2TD · Terraced
Sept 2025£330,00052£6,346C82%
21 PULLEYS LANE
HP1 2PZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£355,00056£6,339C82%
5 THE PASTURES
HP1 2TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00043£7,442C81%
78 THE PASTURES
HP1 2TW · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,15054£6,021D81%
33 THE SHRUBBERY
HP1 2TG · Terraced
Jun 2025£306,00054£5,667E79%
44 THE PASTURES
HP1 2TW · Terraced
Jan 2025£295,00051£5,784D79%
46 SUNNYHILL ROAD
HP1 1SZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£395,00055£7,182D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address