Estimated value
£236,360
Median £6,220/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £260,000£372,000
Estimated value: £236,360Last sold (Oct 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near HP1 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 THE PASTURES HP1 2TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 43 | £7,442 | C | 84% |
6 THISTLE CLOSE HP1 2DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 40 | £5,875 | C | 83% |
60 THE LAWNS HP1 2TE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 41 | £6,220 | C | 82% |
62 THE LAWNS HP1 2TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 40 | £6,500 | C | 81% |
24 THISTLE CLOSE HP1 2DE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £225,000 | 39 | £5,769 | D | 81% |
1 BOXTED ROAD HP1 2QH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £372,000 | 38 | £9,789 | C | 78% |
24 THE COLTSFOOT HP1 2DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 52 | £5,769 | D | 75% |
43 THE PASTURES HP1 2TN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 41 | £5,976 | C | 75% |
58 THE LAWNS HP1 2TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 55 | £5,455 | C | 73% |