HouseValuation
Home·HG3·Valuation

2, STONE BRAMBLE, HG3 2ND

Detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,360

Median £4,240/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £250,000£341,000
Estimated value: £271,360Last sold (Jul 2002): £117,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HG3 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STONE BRAMBLE
HG3 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00055£4,636C88%
10 BROOKFIELD WAY
HG3 2ED · Detached
Dec 2025£341,00061£5,590C88%
7 BURNBY CLOSE
HG3 2UP · Detached
Nov 2025£236,00066£3,576C87%
41 MARKENFIELD ROAD
HG3 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£217,50060£3,625C87%
7 STONE BRAMBLE
HG3 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00055£4,545C86%
25 HARTWITH DRIVE
HG3 2XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00070£3,757C84%
17 LARKSPUR GROVE
HG3 2YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00065£3,846C84%
12 STONE BRAMBLE
HG3 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,07056£4,305D84%
36 TRURO CRESCENT
HG3 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00056£3,054C84%
2 THOMAS DRIVE
HG3 2FA · Detached
Mar 2026£318,00075£4,240B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address