HouseValuation
Home·HG2·Valuation

38, BEECH ROAD, HG2 8EA

Semi-detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£531,622

Median £4,186/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£346,000Median £540,000£640,000
Estimated value: £531,622Last sold (Jul 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HG2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 ALMSFORD DRIVE
HG2 8ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000129£4,186D86%
5 WENSLEY GROVE
HG2 8AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000126£4,286E85%
6 ST HELENS ROAD
HG2 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000134£3,881D85%
20 CORONATION GROVE
HG2 8BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,000117£2,957D84%
90 BEECH ROAD
HG2 8EA · Detached
Nov 2025£615,500119£5,172C81%
45 HALSTEAD ROAD
HG2 8BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£489,000124£3,944E81%
93 OTLEY ROAD
HG2 0DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£640,000124£5,161E80%
24 ARNCLIFFE ROAD
HG2 8NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£625,000140£4,464C80%
21 ST WINIFREDS AVENUE
HG2 8LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,000113£4,071C79%
190 FOREST LANE
HG2 7EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,000131£3,473E79%

Dig deeper into this address