Estimated value
£209,925
Median £2,799/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £210,000£300,000
Estimated value: £209,925Last sold (Nov 2006): £98,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HD9 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 OAKES AVENUE HD9 7EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 70 | £2,257 | C | 92% |
52 HOLMFIRTH ROAD HD9 7NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | C | 88% |
63 LUKE LANE HD9 7SZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | C | 87% |
50 SHEFFIELD ROAD HD9 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 86% |
18 STONEY BANK CHASE HD9 7UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £223,000 | 77 | £2,896 | B | 86% |
4 SOUTHGATE FOLD HD9 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | C | 85% |
241 NEW MILL ROAD HD9 7AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
43 HOLMFIRTH ROAD HD9 7LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,500 | 68 | £2,493 | D | 84% |
1 CLIFF ROAD HD9 1UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £218,315 | 78 | £2,799 | C | 83% |