HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

53, OAKES AVENUE, HD9 7EE

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,200

Median £3,200/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,999Median £248,000£300,000
Estimated value: £243,200Last sold (May 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HD9 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 OAKES AVENUE
HD9 7EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00075£3,200D91%
KEIPA DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£119,99974£1,622D86%
93 ROUNDWAY
HD9 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D85%
4 WOODCHURCH VIEW
HD9 7RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00069£3,594D85%
138 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086D85%
111 OAKES AVENUE
HD9 7EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£158,00070£2,257C83%
50 SHEFFIELD ROAD
HD9 7HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00077£3,896D83%
4 RAVENS WAY
HD9 1UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00067£4,254C82%
71 PARIS
HD9 1SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00079£3,671D82%
2 SUNNY BANK ROAD
HD9 5LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00085£2,294D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address